Our website uses cookies to ensure you get the best browsing experience possible. View our privacy policy

2020 USciences Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sat. 22 vs. Franklin Pierce @ MSI Sports Village 2:00 PM
  vs. Franklin Pierce @ MSI Sports Village 4:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. Franklin Pierce @ MSI Sports Village 12:00 PM
  vs. Franklin Pierce @ MSI Sports Village 2:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Davenport @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field E 12:15 PM
  vs. University of Mary @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field E 2:30 PM
Sat. 29 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field B 2:30 PM
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field D 5:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Clarion @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field A 2:30 PM
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field A 4:45 PM
Tue. 3 vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Filed C 9:00 AM
  vs. Seton Hill @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field A 11:15 AM
Wed. 4 vs. Wheeling University @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field D 10:15 AM
  vs. Saint Rose @ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex - Field D 12:30 PM
Thu. 5 vs. Glenville St. @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. Auburndale Softball Complex - Filed 5 10:15 AM
  vs. Gannon @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. Auburndale Softball Complex - Field 4 12:30 PM
Sun. 15 at West Chester 12:00 PM
  at West Chester 2:00 PM
Thu. 19 vs. Caldwell * 2:00 PM
  vs. Caldwell * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Nyack * 12:00 PM
  vs. Nyack * 2:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Staten Island 12:00 PM
  vs. Staten Island 2:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Wilmington U. (Del.) * 2:30 PM
  at Wilmington U. (Del.) * 4:30 PM
Thu. 26 vs. Jefferson * 2:00 PM
  vs. Jefferson * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Bloomfield * 12:00 PM
  at Bloomfield * 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Kutztown Senior Day 12:00 PM
  vs. Kutztown Senior Day 2:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Georgian Court * 2:00 PM
  vs. Georgian Court * 4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 vs. Chestnut Hill * 2:00 PM
  vs. Chestnut Hill * 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Felician * 1:00 PM
  at Felician * 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Goldey-Beacom * 2:00 PM
  vs. Goldey-Beacom * 4:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * 2:00 PM
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * 4:00 PM
Thu. 16 at Holy Family * TBA
  at Holy Family * TBA
Sat. 18 at Post * 1:00 PM
  at Post * 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. East Stroudsburg 2:00 PM
  vs. East Stroudsburg 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Concordia (N.Y.) * 1:00 PM
  at Concordia (N.Y.) * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event